Bridge Duniya
First Home of Indian Bridge Player
Home
Tournaments
Teams
LogIn
Help
HCL YearEnd 2020 Open
Home
Results
Schedule
Prizes
SCoC
Team
Register
Roster
Draw
HCL YearEnd 2020 Open - HCL Pairs - Finals_R1
Prev Round
Next Round
Click on Team No or Name to see detailed results
Rank
Pair
Name
Score
%
Round
Pen
C-O
1
5
Dhruba Abhijit
476.85
65.50
420.92
55.93
2
23
Arunbapat Akgoel
472.62
64.92
441.78
30.84
3
7
Sunit Swarnendu
462.36
63.51
410.92
51.44
4
4
Joyrupmullick Debasishbose
442.61
60.80
412.69
29.92
5
20
Arnab Babhrubahan
442.11
60.73
433.92
8.19
6
9
Raju Tolani Anil Padhye
425.57
58.46
377.69
47.88
7
10
Cp Agarwal Pullak Garga
424.95
58.37
402.92
22.03
8
1
Srini Animesh
424.87
58.36
394.08
30.79
9
12
S.krishnamoorthi Sarika Mittal
423.03
58.11
405.08
17.95
10
13
Dipak Poddar Uttam Gupta
419.18
57.58
376.92
42.26
11
21
Venky Rajesh Dalal
409.71
56.28
377.08
32.63
12
25
Hemant Kushari
407.91
56.03
377.08
30.83
13
26
Maneesh Partha
403.88
55.48
373.08
30.80
14
28
Thak Jaggy Shivdasani
395.32
54.30
395.31
0.01
15
3
Binod Sanjit
393.79
54.09
323.92
69.87
16
6
Geeta Lakhani Tutu Narula
386.73
53.12
360.92
25.81
17
8
Sowmik Das Manas Mukherjee
380.68
52.29
357.92
22.76
18
22
Sandeep K Marianne Karmarkar
380.44
52.26
376.08
4.36
19
24
Sukamal Subrata Saha
378.11
51.94
378.08
0.03
20
27
Bsatya Kiran
360.75
49.55
360.77
-0.02
21
16
Joyjit Prasun
356.56
48.98
345.08
11.48
22
2
Pinaki Subir
348.72
47.90
317.92
30.80
23
17
N. Rajmohan R. Vemkatesh
345.16
47.41
306.92
38.24
24
14
R.a.agrawal Avijit Sarkar
333.12
45.76
317.08
16.04
25
19
S Vijayraghavan M J R Vasudevan
329.84
45.31
297.08
32.76
26
11
Inderjit Singh Anbazhagan
328.74
45.16
284.23
44.51
27
15
Swapan Some Swapan Dey
322.54
44.30
281.04
41.50
28
18
Tarun Singhal Arvind Jain
295.30
40.56
285.31
9.99
Score card for Pair :21
Rankings
Deal No
Table
Opp No
Score
Datum
Direction
Contract
Declarer
Tricks
Result
Opp Name
Play
1
22
15.00
NS
4S
E
11
-450
Sandeep K Marianne Karmarkar
Show Play
2
22
14.00
NS
4C
S
9
-100
Sandeep K Marianne Karmarkar
Show Play
3
18
15.00
NS
1NT
N
6
-50
Tarun Singhal Arvind Jain
Show Play
4
18
20.00
NS
3D
W
9
-110
Tarun Singhal Arvind Jain
Show Play
5
14
18.00
NS
3NT
E
9
-400
R.a.agrawal Avijit Sarkar
Show Play
6
14
2.00
NS
1NT
E
9
-150
R.a.agrawal Avijit Sarkar
Show Play
7
10
14.00
NS
1NT
S
8
120
Cp Agarwal Pullak Garga
Show Play
8
10
21.00
NS
3NT
W
8
50
Cp Agarwal Pullak Garga
Show Play
9
6
4.00
NS
4H
N
9
-50
Geeta Lakhani Tutu Narula
Show Play
10
6
2.00
NS
2NT
N
7
-100
Geeta Lakhani Tutu Narula
Show Play
11
1
5.00
NS
4S
S
9
-50
Srini Animesh
Show Play
12
1
10.00
NS
4S
N
12
680
Srini Animesh
Show Play
13
5
24.00
NS
3S
S
9
140
Dhruba Abhijit
Show Play
14
5
12.00
NS
3C
N
8
-50
Dhruba Abhijit
Show Play
15
9
22.00
NS
6C
S
12
1370
Raju Tolani Anil Padhye
Show Play
16
9
0.00
NS
7H
N
12
-50
Raju Tolani Anil Padhye
Show Play
17
13
4.00
NS
4S
N
9
-50
Dipak Poddar Uttam Gupta
Show Play
18
13
23.00
NS
2H
E
5
150
Dipak Poddar Uttam Gupta
Show Play
19
17
22.00
NS
4S
S
10
420
N. Rajmohan R. Vemkatesh
Show Play
20
17
14.08
NS
3NT
W
9
-600
N. Rajmohan R. Vemkatesh
Show Play
21
2
22.00
NS
3C
W
9
-110
Pinaki Subir
Show Play
22
2
6.00
NS
3C
E
10
-130
Pinaki Subir
Show Play
23
25
13.00
EW
3D
E
10
-130
Hemant Kushari
Show Play
24
25
8.00
EW
4S
S
10
420
Hemant Kushari
Show Play
25
28
20.00
EW
3H
W
9
-140
Thak Jaggy Shivdasani
Show Play
26
28
23.00
EW
3NT
N
8
-100
Thak Jaggy Shivdasani
Show Play
27
24
18.00
EW
3NT
W
11
-460
Sukamal Subrata Saha
Show Play
28
24
6.00
EW
4S
N
11
650
Sukamal Subrata Saha
Show Play